P1 Lifetime Achievement Award Germany Franz Josef ** Wolf
    P2 Lifetime Achievement Award Ireland Massan * Ghorbani
    P3 Lifetime Achievement Award Netherlands Jaap * Korzelius
    P4 Distinguished Grandmaster of the Year USA Hawaii Brian Kula Fung
    P5 Distinguished Grandmaster of the Year Netherlands Gerard van den Berg 
    P6 Lifetime Achievement Award Denmark Raffi ** Liven
    P7 Lifetime Achievement Award Slovak Republic MILOŠ * Smejkal
    P8 Lifetime Achievement Award Switzerland Keyvan ** Dehnad
    P9 Lifetime Achievement Award Netherlands Jan * de Bruin
    G1 Ambassador of the year Germany Andreas Knippenborg
    G2 Ambassador of the year Belgium Tom Pintelon
    G3 Ambassador of the year Belgium Roger Longjie Lemaire
    G4 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) Netherlands Steve van Nieuwenhuizen
    G6 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Germany Gerhard * E Hermanski
    G7 Ambassador of the year Germany Benjamin Billmann
    G8 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Germany Volker ** Gößling
    G9 Senior Master of the Year (6e dan +) Germany Nadine ** Gößling
    G10 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Austria Manfred ** Salmhofer
    G11 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Austria Günter ** Dieber
    G12 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Netherlands Wilko Vriesman
    G13 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) USA Jason Mix
    G14 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) Germany Axel ** Nobbe
    G15 IMA-HOF Honor Award Germany Bernd Höhle
    G16 Ambassador of the year Belgium Georges * Michel
    G17 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) Netherlands Ruud Muller
    G18 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Belgium Jean Pierre ** van Vre
    G19 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) Portugal Vitor * Lagarto
    G20 Ambassador of the year Belgium Chris ** de Witte
    G21 Founder of the Year Italy Marco Morabito
    G22 Ambassador of the Year Germany Tobias * Berger
    G23 Ambassador of the Year Belgium Carlos * Orellana
    G24 Ambassador of the year Greece Stefanos Boutios
    G25 Ambassador of the year Mongolia Biraa Pagva
    G26 Ambassador of the year Germany Ulrich Lentz
    G27 IMA-HOF Honor Award Netherlands Mishaël Abia Lopes Cardozo
    G28 Ambassador of the Year Netherlands Ad Dekker
    G29 Golden Life Award (40+ Yrs) Netherlands Sijou van der Spek
    G30 Grandmaster of the Year (8e dan +) Netherlands Henrie * Ceulen
    G31 Ambassador of the Year Netherlands Hendrik Koppe
    Z1 Master of the Year (5e dan +) Belgium Luc * Barbieux
    Z2 International Instructor of the Year Norway Rafael Golan * Ronen
    Z3 International Instructor of the Year Germany Janine * Poqué
    Z4 International Competitor of the Year USA  Ashley Bartlett
    Z5 International Instructor of the Year USA Nancy Economopoulos
    Z6 Silver Life Award (25+ Yrs) Netherlands Henk * Doorschodt
    Z7 Silver Life Award (25+ Yrs) Netherlands Wilbert Janssen
    Z8 International Instructor of the Year Netherlands Wicher Akkerman
    Z9 International Instructor of the Year Germany Florian Schneider
    Z10 International Competitor of the Year Netherlands Alex * Kovács
    Z11 International Instructor of the Year USA Matthew Amaral
    Z12 International Instructor of the Year Belgium Peter * Vanoppen
    Z13 Master of the Year (5e dan +) Netherlands Aniel * Jamal
    Z14 Silver Life Award (25+ Yrs) Netherlands Mauricio * Pouw
    Z15 Silver Life Award (25+ Yrs) Belgium Freddy Cappellegryson
    Z16 Master of the Year (5e dan +) Germany Peter Sternadel
    Z17 Silver Life Award (25+ Yrs) Germany Julia Pachshenko
    Z18 International Competitor of the Year Spain Claudiu * Mihaila
    Z19 International Competitor of the Year Ireland Ferdia Grant
    B1 Black Belt of the Year Belgium Michel Cortoys
    B2 Black Belt of the Year Belgium Quentin Arens
    B3 Black Belt of the Year Germany Caroline * Gößling
    B4 Instructor of the Year Germany Karla * Kalkhoff
    B5 Black Belt of the Year Germany Nils * Schürer
    B6 Instructor of the Year Germany Thomas Weber
    B7 Competitor of the Year Netherlands Xander van Loon
    B8 Assistant Instructor of the Year Austria Gerlinde * Petz
    B9 Assistant Instructor of the Year Austria Claudia * Srekl
    B10 Black Belt of the Year Netherlands Wesley van Bentum
    B11 Instructor of the Year Switzerland Chantal Isler
    B12 Competitor of the Year Netherlands Mare Westera
    B13 Assistant Instructor of the Year Belgium Jetse De Grande
    B14 Instructor of the Year Belgium Tom Herregodts
    B16 Competitor of the Year Belgium Dirdjen Lewerrissa
    B17 Volenteer of the Year Belgium Koen Entbrouxk
    B18 Student of the Year Belgium Christophe Beirnaert
    B19 Student of the Year Belgium Collin Beirnaert
    B20 Black Belt of the Year Germany Pascal Wickmann
    B21 Instructor of the Year Netherlands Oscar * Dijk
    B22 Student of the Year Germany Leo Simon
    B23 Competitor of the Year Germany Marvin Ley
    B24 Instructor of the Year Germany Klaus Grewing
    B25 Instructor of the Year Germany Anatoliy Pachshenko
    B26 Black Belt of the Year Germany Jennifer Pachshenko
    B27 Student of the Year Germany Kyrill Pachshenko
    B28 Student of the Year Gemany Nicolas Pachshenko
    B29 Black Belt of the Year Germany Jerome-Paul Berger