Nominations list 2018

Nominees 2nd International Martial Arts Hall of Fame April 7th 2018 Tiel

GM Jon Bluming 10th dan (NL) Karate, 9th dan Judo            

GM Jeurg Ziegler, 10th dan (CH) Hapkido, Kombatan, Modern Arnis, Shaolin Energy Healing  

GM Raffi Liven 5 x 10th dan (IL) Sho Shin Karate Do, Kyokushin Budo Kai, Krav Maga Li, Pankration, Kobudo, etc

GM Geoff Booth 10th dan (AU) Sin Moo Hapkido, Kwan Nyom

GM Joaõ Botelho 10th dan (PT) combat Jiu jitsu, selfdefence,

GM Soke dr. Keyvan Dehnad 10th dan (CH) Jiu-jitsu, judo

GM Jaap Korzelius  10th dan (NL) Tai Jitsu, Jiu-Jitsu, Judo Wado Karate

GM Cees Dekker 10th dan (NL) Tai jutsu, Jiu Jitsu, Judo, Karate

GM Rene Kraft van Ermel 10th dan (NL) Kempo Kuntao (Founder)

GM Seo Myung Soo 9th dan (NL) , Taekwondo, Hapkido, Hanguldo

Shihan Semmy Schilt 9th dan 6th dan (NL) Ashihara Karate 4 x K1 winner, 5 x World Champion

Master Henk Meijer 6th dan (NL) Taekwondo 10 x Dutch (Open), 1 x European, World Champion

GM Franz-Josef Wolf 8th dan (DE) Hapkido, Silla Gum-do,

GM Kancho Jan de Bruin 8th dan (NL) Karate, Jiu Jitsu

GM Geert Bodde 8th dan (NL) Karate

GM Jan Meindert Norder 8th dan (NL) Karate

GM Jafar Zareei 8th dan (NL) Taekwondo

Kyoshi Hubert Laenen 8th dan (BE) Motobu Ryu Kyu kobujutsu Moidi, Karate, Kyusho, Judo, Kempo

Kyoshi Peter Voogt 8th dan (NL) Karate

GM Axel Nobbe 8th dan (DE) Taekwondo, Hapkido, Kick boxing, Karate

GM Milan Tomaš 8th dan (BA) Kick Boxing, Karate, M.A.T.

GM Dirk Klok 8th dan (NL) 8e Dan Ju Jitsu, Tai Jutsu, Judo, Karate, Iai Jutsu / Iaido

GM Jose Luis Montes 8th dan (ES) Police self defense

GM Rodelo Ubaldo (IT) Arnis Sikaran

GM Dirk Eiringhous (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun

Sifu Gajanand Rajput (IN) Wu-Shu Kung Fu , Shoalin Temple, Grand champion

Sifu Utz Gestmann (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun 7th degree, Taekwondo

Sifu Frank Siemons (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun 6th degree

Master Brandi Manolo 7th dan (IT) Kick boxing , Jiu-Jitsu, Judo, European and World Champion

Reinier van der Seijs 7th dan (NL) Judo, Jiu-Jitsu, Police self defence

Soke Mario René Freiherr van Röhl 7th dan (DE) Okinawa Karate, Shorin-Te Ryu

Soke Silvia Freifrau van Röhl 7th dan (DE) Okinawa Karate, Shorin-Te Ryu

Carl Cooper 7th dan (UK) Goshin Jutsu, Kickboxing, MMA, Kapab, Kravmaga, Pankraton, Sambo, Muay Thai

Master Volker Gößling 6th dan (DE) Hapkido, Hapkiyusul, Jiu-Jitsu

Shihan Jean Pierre van Vre 6th dan (BE) Tai jutsu, Goshin Jutsu, Aiki Ju Jutsu, Kobudo

Shihan Ries van Toorn 6th dan (NL) Karate, Kempo Karate, IOGKF, European and World Champion

GM Teo Radut 6th dan (RO) Karate, Jiu Jitsu, judo

Master Jerry Smit 6th dan (NL) Wado Karate, Yawara Jiu Jitsu, 3 x European Champion

Sifu Robin Vader (NL) Jeet kune do

Master Vitor Lagarto 6th dan (PT) Ki Ryu Kenpo (organizer Lisbon Hall of Fame)

Master Manfred Salmhofer 5th dan (AT) Hapkido , Sila Gumdo, European Champion

Günter Dieber, 5th dan Hapkido, Silla Gumdo

Gustavo Adolfo Faria Portela Carneiro 5th dan Goju Ryu Karate, Kyusho, Systema, Aikido,

Sifu Stephan Lange (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun

Master Adu Dulas (AT) Krav maga, RSCD                                        

Master Chris de Witte 5th dan (BE) Kali Eskrima

Sifu Jochen Luft (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun

Sifu Oliver Heyden (DE) Ip man Wing Chun 6th degree

Sifu Oliver Prust(DE) Ip man Wing Chun 5th degree, Krav Maga

Nadine Gößling 4th dan (DE) Hapkido , Hapkiyusul                          

Gerard van der Linde 4th dan (NL) Jiu-jitsu , Selfdefence

Torsten Kerbin 4th dan (DE) Hapkido

Yenny Luu 4th dan (NL) Kempo Kuntao, World Champion Kempo, grand Champion American Kenpo

Carlos E. Cariquitan (IT) Arnis Sikaran              

Dominick Freiherr van Röhl 3rd dan (DE) Okinawa Karate, Shorin-Te Ryu, Eskrima

Isabel Christina Azevedo 3rd dan (PT) Combat Jiu-Jitsu                                     

Pepijn van Mildert 3rd dan (NL) Jiu-jitsu  

Alexander Angerer 3rd (AT) Hapkido

Herbert Sonnleitner, 3rd (AT) Hapkido

Kees Jan Koeman 3rd dan (NL) Jiu-jitsu

Daniele Angile (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun

Roland Hage (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun, 1e dan Judo, Jiu-Jitsu                                                        

Dirk Rau, 2nd Dan (DE) Hapkiyusul

Janiene Poge 2nd dan (DE) Hapkido European Champion                                  

Jacob Repgen 2nd dan (DE) Hapkido                                  

Angelo Luiken 2nd dan (NL) Tang so do European Champion                                  

Ludrich Sille 2nd dan (NL) Jiu Jitsu

Anton Flemmings 2nd dan (NL) Jiu Jitsu

Xander van Mildert 1st dan (NL) Jiu-Jitsu, Judo

Alexander Klein (DE) Ip Man Wing Chun

Bernardo Estacion (IT) Arnis Sikaran

Ardin Velasco   (IT) Arnis Sikaran

Tim Schmelter 1st dan (NL) Judo, Jiu-jitsu

Sven Schipper 1st dan (NL) Taekwondo, Hapkido

Paul Tijs 1st dan (NL) Hapkido Kyusho

Narjis Regadane 1st dan (NL) MMA, Karate, Judo  

Bianka van Laar (NL) Judo, 1st place special Olympics USA

Sumeia Inad (NL) Hapkido Dutch Champion

Jurian de Graaf (NL) Hapkido, Judo

Humberto Tan (NL) Jeet kune do

Claudia Srekl, (AT) Hapkido, Silla Gumdo